Exchange Rates

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.25001.6200173.001.79002014-09-23
Halifax1.21251.5601168.921.72542014-09-23
Post Office1.22601.5790168.121.77202014-09-23
HSBC1.21701.5634167.311.71362014-09-23
High Street Bureaus1.201.551681.722014-09-23
Marks and Spencer1.22331.5879167.401.76872014-09-23

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.30378 1.25000 23-09-14
Dollars - USA 1.66667 1.62000 23-09-14
Yen - Japan 181.15939 173.00000 23-09-14
Dollars - Australia 1.87970 1.79000 23-09-14
Dollars - Canada 1.84502 1.75200 23-09-14
Franc - Switzerland 1.58730 1.49250 23-09-14
Koruna - Czech 36.85000 34.00000 23-09-14
Rand - South Africa 18.80000 17.70000 23-09-14
Kroner - Denmark 9.77000 9.21000 23-09-14
Kroner - Norway 10.68000 10.09000 23-09-14
Kroner - Sweden 11.99000 11.36000 23-09-14
Baht - Thailand 55.50000 50.50000 23-09-14
Dirham - UAE 6.22000 5.83000 23-09-14
Dollars - East Carribean 4.55000 4.16000 23-09-14
Dollar - New Zealand 2.08900 1.96000 23-09-14
Dollar - Singapore 2.14900 2.02000 23-09-14
Dollars - Barbados 3.41000 3.14000 23-09-14
Dollars - Hongkong 13.10000 12.36000 23-09-14
Forint - Hungary 421.00000 383.00000 23-09-14
Kuna - Croatia 10.29000 9.41000 23-09-14
Lira - Turkey 3.70900 3.48750 23-09-14
Pesos - Mexico 22.95000 21.00000 23-09-14
Pound - Egypt 12.30000 11.01000 23-09-14
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.51000 5.10000 23-09-14
Rupee - India 103.60000 94.00000 23-09-14
Zloty - Poland 5.61000 5.14000 23-09-14
Sheqel - Israel 6.30000 5.72000 23-09-14
Krona - Iceland 198.50000 187.00000 23-09-14
Dinar - Jordan 1.21300 1.12500 23-09-14
Dinar - Bahrain 0.63400 0.60010 23-09-14
Lev - Bulgaria 2.63000 2.41000 23-09-14
Real - Brazil 4.10000 3.65000 23-09-14
Peso - Chile 1010.00000 905.00000 23-09-14
Yuan - China 10.59000 9.63000 23-09-14
Peso - Dominican 74.40000 67.60000 23-09-14
Dollar - Fiji 3.29000 2.92000 23-09-14
Dalasi - Gambia 69.90000 60.50000 23-09-14
Rupiah - Indonesia 20390.00000 18300.00000 23-09-14
Dollar - Jamaica 195.50000 175.10001 23-09-14
Shilling - Kenya 153.30000 139.39999 23-09-14
Won - South Korean 1799.00000 1625.00000 23-09-14
Dinar - Kuwait 0.48300 0.45600 23-09-14
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Lita - Lithuania 4.59000 4.21000 23-09-14
Dirham - Morocco 14.30000 12.83000 23-09-14
Rupee - Mauritius 53.95000 48.80000 23-09-14
Rial - Oman 0.65900 0.61000 23-09-14
Peso - Phillipines 75.30000 66.50000 23-09-14
Riyal - Qatar 6.15000 5.75000 23-09-14
Ruble - Russia 67.90000 60.30000 23-09-14
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.40000 5.93000 23-09-14
Peso - Argentina 23.99000 13.55000 23-09-14
Rupee - Sri Lanka 221.30000 192.00000 23-09-14
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Pulas - Botswana 18.99000 13.50000 23-09-14
Dollar - Taiwan 51.85000 46.85000 23-09-14
Dollar - Trinidad 10.95000 9.85000 23-09-14
Leu - Rumania 5.87000 5.34000 23-09-14
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.07000 4.33000 23-09-14
Hryvna - Ukrain 28.99000 20.00000 23-09-14
Dong - Vietnam 35990.00000 32001.00000 23-09-14
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.34409 1.22500 23-09-14
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.87800 1.74800 23-09-14
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.70649 1.58500 23-09-14
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.91800 1.77700 23-09-14
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 23-09-14
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 23-09-14
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 23-09-14
Dollar - Bermuda 1.99000 1.45000 23-09-14
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2850.00000 23-09-14
Dinar - Tunisia 3.18000 2.60000 23-09-14
Dollar - Bahamas 1.88000 1.55000 23-09-14
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Dollar - Namibia 19.50000 16.20000 23-09-14
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 23-09-14
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.95000 23-09-14
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Colon - Costa Rica 940.00000 805.00000 23-09-14
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 23-09-14
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 23-09-14
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 23-09-14
Last Updated On: 2014-09-23