Exchange Rates

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.20001.6650168.901.76252014-04-17
Halifax1.15801.6045163.021.68952014-04-17
Post Office1.17101.6240162.251.73642014-04-17
HSBC1.18641.6415161.291.67632014-04-17
Tesco1.18471.6398162.341.73632014-04-17
High Street Bureaus1.171.621601.702014-04-17
Marks Spencer1.16751.6323161.401.73022014-04-17

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.24378 1.20000 17-04-14
Dollars - USA 1.71233 1.66500 17-04-14
Yen - Japan 175.43860 168.89999 17-04-14
Dollars - Australia 1.83993 1.76250 17-04-14
Dollars - Canada 1.89394 1.81550 17-04-14
Franc - Switzerland 1.52439 1.45150 17-04-14
Koruna - Czech 35.20000 32.61400 17-04-14
Rand - South Africa 18.25000 17.37300 17-04-14
Kroner - Denmark 9.39000 8.90000 17-04-14
Kroner - Norway 10.36000 9.85250 17-04-14
Kroner - Sweden 11.42000 10.85400 17-04-14
Baht - Thailand 57.20000 52.31000 17-04-14
Dirham - UAE 6.41000 6.06050 17-04-14
Dollars - East Carribean 4.76000 4.34500 17-04-14
Dollar - New Zealand 2.02500 1.91200 17-04-14
Dollar - Singapore 2.17900 2.06150 17-04-14
Dollars - Barbados 3.47000 3.21650 17-04-14
Dollars - Hongkong 13.50000 12.79500 17-04-14
Forint - Hungary 398.00000 363.50000 17-04-14
Kuna - Croatia 9.85000 8.96000 17-04-14
Lira - Turkey 3.63900 3.48100 17-04-14
Pesos - Mexico 23.30000 21.33500 17-04-14
Pound - Egypt 12.50000 11.43300 17-04-14
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.66000 5.29450 17-04-14
Rupee - India 105.90000 94.00000 17-04-14
Zloty - Poland 5.37000 4.94000 17-04-14
Sheqel - Israel 6.12000 5.64100 17-04-14
Krona - Iceland 192.30000 180.10001 17-04-14
Dinar - Jordan 1.24500 1.15300 17-04-14
Dinar - Bahrain 0.64900 0.61700 17-04-14
Lev - Bulgaria 2.50000 2.30750 17-04-14
Real - Brazil 3.96000 3.57000 17-04-14
Peso - Chile 966.00000 871.00000 17-04-14
Yuan - China 10.89000 10.02100 17-04-14
Peso - Dominican 75.20000 69.17700 17-04-14
Dollar - Fiji 3.29000 2.93000 17-04-14
Dalasi - Gambia 66.50000 58.00000 17-04-14
Rupiah - Indonesia 20290.00000 18000.00000 17-04-14
Dollar - Jamaica 195.50000 177.00000 17-04-14
Shilling - Kenya 153.89999 142.00000 17-04-14
Won - South Korean 1835.00000 1680.00000 17-04-14
Dinar - Kuwait 0.48000 0.46000 17-04-14
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Lita - Lithuania 4.37000 4.05300 17-04-14
Dirham - Morocco 13.01000 12.01000 17-04-14
Rupee - Mauritius 53.30000 48.65500 17-04-14
Rial - Oman 0.67800 0.63200 17-04-14
Peso - Phillipines 77.50000 68.86000 17-04-14
Riyal - Qatar 6.30000 5.95000 17-04-14
Ruble - Russia 65.99000 58.03000 17-04-14
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.57000 6.15000 17-04-14
Peso - Argentina 16.99000 13.50000 17-04-14
Rupee - Sri Lanka 223.89999 190.00000 17-04-14
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Pulas - Botswana 16.99000 13.01000 17-04-14
Dollar - Taiwan 52.85000 48.70500 17-04-14
Dollar - Trinidad 11.30000 10.41000 17-04-14
Leu - Rumania 5.67500 5.21200 17-04-14
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.05000 4.32000 17-04-14
Hryvna - Ukrain 21.99000 17.43000 17-04-14
Dong - Vietnam 35990.00000 32565.00000 17-04-14
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.28700 1.16800 17-04-14
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.92600 1.79600 17-04-14
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.75439 1.63300 17-04-14
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.87900 1.73800 17-04-14
Pound - Lebanon 2919.00000 2317.00000 17-04-14
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Rupee - Pakistan 170.06000 150.00000 17-04-14
Taka - Bangladesh 0.00000 115.00000 17-04-14
Dollar - Bermuda 0.00000 1.48000 17-04-14
Peso - Colombia 3590.00000 2901.00000 17-04-14
Dinar - Tunisia 2.83000 2.31000 17-04-14
Dollar - Bahamas 0.00000 1.49000 17-04-14
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Dollar - Namibia 19.40000 16.00000 17-04-14
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Dollar - Belize 3.95000 2.98000 17-04-14
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Dollar - Brunei 2.27000 1.95000 17-04-14
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Colon - Costa Rica 975.00000 841.00000 17-04-14
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.31000 11.60000 17-04-14
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 125.00000 17-04-14
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 17-04-14
Last Updated On: 2014-04-17