Exchange Rates

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.24501.6400170.501.73702014-09-02
Halifax1.20251.5806165.061.67572014-09-02
Post Office1.21601.6000164.301.72142014-09-02
HSBC1.20701.5835163.411.66472014-09-02
High Street Bureaus1.201.581631.692014-09-02
Marks and Spencer1.21331.6084163.501.71822014-09-02

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.29000 1.24500 02-09-14
Dollars - USA 1.68634 1.64000 02-09-14
Yen - Japan 177.61980 170.50000 02-09-14
Dollars - Australia 1.82482 1.73700 02-09-14
Dollars - Canada 1.84843 1.76500 02-09-14
Franc - Switzerland 1.56740 1.49000 02-09-14
Koruna - Czech 36.80000 34.27000 02-09-14
Rand - South Africa 18.35000 17.27000 02-09-14
Kroner - Denmark 9.72000 9.17000 02-09-14
Kroner - Norway 10.58000 10.00000 02-09-14
Kroner - Sweden 11.96000 11.32000 02-09-14
Baht - Thailand 55.90000 51.20000 02-09-14
Dirham - UAE 6.29000 5.96000 02-09-14
Dollars - East Carribean 4.67200 4.32000 02-09-14
Dollar - New Zealand 2.05900 1.93500 02-09-14
Dollar - Singapore 2.14900 2.02500 02-09-14
Dollars - Barbados 3.46000 3.20000 02-09-14
Dollars - Hongkong 13.25000 12.57000 02-09-14
Forint - Hungary 421.00000 384.00000 02-09-14
Kuna - Croatia 10.19000 9.37500 02-09-14
Lira - Turkey 3.63500 3.46000 02-09-14
Pesos - Mexico 23.05000 21.05000 02-09-14
Pound - Egypt 12.60000 11.15000 02-09-14
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.43000 5.05100 02-09-14
Rupee - India 104.40000 94.00000 02-09-14
Zloty - Poland 5.61000 5.15000 02-09-14
Sheqel - Israel 6.23900 5.70000 02-09-14
Krona - Iceland 198.00000 185.50000 02-09-14
Dinar - Jordan 1.22600 1.14000 02-09-14
Dinar - Bahrain 0.63900 0.60800 02-09-14
Lev - Bulgaria 2.61000 2.40000 02-09-14
Real - Brazil 3.93000 3.55000 02-09-14
Peso - Chile 1009.00000 911.00000 02-09-14
Yuan - China 10.78500 9.80000 02-09-14
Peso - Dominican 75.38000 69.20000 02-09-14
Dollar - Fiji 3.26000 2.92000 02-09-14
Dalasi - Gambia 69.90000 61.20000 02-09-14
Rupiah - Indonesia 20500.00000 18400.00000 02-09-14
Dollar - Jamaica 197.89999 178.30000 02-09-14
Shilling - Kenya 154.50000 141.50000 02-09-14
Won - South Korean 1780.00000 1610.00000 02-09-14
Dinar - Kuwait 0.48300 0.45800 02-09-14
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Lita - Lithuania 4.57000 4.20000 02-09-14
Dirham - Morocco 14.30000 12.80000 02-09-14
Rupee - Mauritius 53.90000 49.20000 02-09-14
Rial - Oman 0.66800 0.62000 02-09-14
Peso - Phillipines 75.90000 68.00000 02-09-14
Riyal - Qatar 6.24900 5.87000 02-09-14
Ruble - Russia 65.90000 59.30000 02-09-14
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.49000 6.06000 02-09-14
Peso - Argentina 23.99000 13.55000 02-09-14
Rupee - Sri Lanka 224.50000 195.00000 02-09-14
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Pulas - Botswana 18.90000 13.50000 02-09-14
Dollar - Taiwan 52.03000 47.15000 02-09-14
Dollar - Trinidad 11.10000 10.05000 02-09-14
Leu - Rumania 5.81300 5.31000 02-09-14
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.10000 4.42000 02-09-14
Hryvna - Ukrain 28.99000 20.00000 02-09-14
Dong - Vietnam 35899.00000 32050.00000 02-09-14
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.33333 1.21400 02-09-14
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.87900 1.75000 02-09-14
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.72414 1.60600 02-09-14
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.86400 1.72300 02-09-14
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 02-09-14
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 02-09-14
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 02-09-14
Dollar - Bermuda 1.87000 1.45000 02-09-14
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2850.00000 02-09-14
Dinar - Tunisia 3.19000 2.60000 02-09-14
Dollar - Bahamas 1.88000 1.55000 02-09-14
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Dollar - Namibia 19.50000 16.20000 02-09-14
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 02-09-14
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.96000 02-09-14
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Colon - Costa Rica 955.00000 825.00000 02-09-14
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 02-09-14
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 02-09-14
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 02-09-14
Last Updated On: 2014-09-02