Exchange Rates

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.25001.6800170.001.76302014-07-30
Halifax1.20361.6152164.321.69642014-07-30
Post Office1.23801.6610163.501.74272014-07-30
HSBC1.20701.6177162.611.68522014-07-30
High Street Bureaus1.201.611611.702014-07-30
Marks and Spencer1.21331.6431162.701.70782014-07-30

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.29282 1.25000 30-07-14
Dollars - USA 1.72414 1.68000 30-07-14
Yen - Japan 176.99110 170.00000 30-07-14
Dollars - Australia 1.84843 1.76300 30-07-14
Dollars - Canada 1.87970 1.79900 30-07-14
Franc - Switzerland 1.57978 1.50300 30-07-14
Koruna - Czech 36.55000 33.95000 30-07-14
Rand - South Africa 18.59000 17.55000 30-07-14
Kroner - Denmark 9.68000 9.17000 30-07-14
Kroner - Norway 10.89000 10.30000 30-07-14
Kroner - Sweden 11.95000 11.35000 30-07-14
Baht - Thailand 56.89000 52.01000 30-07-14
Dirham - UAE 6.45000 6.08000 30-07-14
Dollars - East Carribean 4.79000 4.40100 30-07-14
Dollar - New Zealand 2.05500 1.94500 30-07-14
Dollar - Singapore 2.17750 2.05750 30-07-14
Dollars - Barbados 3.54000 3.26000 30-07-14
Dollars - Hongkong 13.55000 12.85000 30-07-14
Forint - Hungary 417.00000 379.00000 30-07-14
Kuna - Croatia 10.22000 9.37000 30-07-14
Lira - Turkey 3.64000 3.44400 30-07-14
Pesos - Mexico 23.30000 21.40000 30-07-14
Pound - Egypt 12.67000 11.40000 30-07-14
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.63000 5.19250 30-07-14
Rupee - India 106.00000 94.00000 30-07-14
Zloty - Poland 5.52000 5.07000 30-07-14
Sheqel - Israel 6.14000 5.56000 30-07-14
Krona - Iceland 199.89999 185.80000 30-07-14
Dinar - Jordan 1.25500 1.16650 30-07-14
Dinar - Bahrain 0.65700 0.62200 30-07-14
Lev - Bulgaria 2.60000 2.40000 30-07-14
Real - Brazil 3.98000 3.58000 30-07-14
Peso - Chile 995.00000 890.00000 30-07-14
Yuan - China 10.95000 10.05000 30-07-14
Peso - Dominican 76.80000 70.00000 30-07-14
Dollar - Fiji 3.29000 2.94000 30-07-14
Dalasi - Gambia 71.00000 62.50000 30-07-14
Rupiah - Indonesia 20750.00000 18500.00000 30-07-14
Dollar - Jamaica 202.00000 181.89999 30-07-14
Shilling - Kenya 158.00000 143.00000 30-07-14
Won - South Korean 1835.00000 1665.00000 30-07-14
Dinar - Kuwait 0.49390 0.46400 30-07-14
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Lita - Lithuania 4.57000 4.20000 30-07-14
Dirham - Morocco 13.90000 12.75000 30-07-14
Rupee - Mauritius 54.80000 49.15000 30-07-14
Rial - Oman 0.68250 0.63250 30-07-14
Peso - Phillipines 78.35000 69.00000 30-07-14
Riyal - Qatar 6.39000 6.00000 30-07-14
Ruble - Russia 65.00000 57.75000 30-07-14
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.65000 6.17000 30-07-14
Peso - Argentina 24.00000 13.55000 30-07-14
Rupee - Sri Lanka 225.00000 200.75000 30-07-14
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Pulas - Botswana 17.00000 13.50000 30-07-14
Dollar - Taiwan 53.39000 48.40000 30-07-14
Dollar - Trinidad 11.35000 10.25000 30-07-14
Leu - Rumania 5.82000 5.30000 30-07-14
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.09000 4.40000 30-07-14
Hryvna - Ukrain 29.00000 18.35000 30-07-14
Dong - Vietnam 36999.00000 32800.00000 30-07-14
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.33333 1.21500 30-07-14
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.90500 1.78500 30-07-14
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.76367 1.64500 30-07-14
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.88700 1.74750 30-07-14
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 30-07-14
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 30-07-14
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 30-07-14
Dollar - Bermuda 1.87000 1.45000 30-07-14
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2810.00000 30-07-14
Dinar - Tunisia 3.19000 2.60000 30-07-14
Dollar - Bahamas 1.89000 1.55000 30-07-14
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Dollar - Namibia 19.20000 16.20000 30-07-14
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 30-07-14
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.96000 30-07-14
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Colon - Costa Rica 972.00000 830.00000 30-07-14
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 30-07-14
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 30-07-14
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-07-14
Last Updated On: 2014-07-30