Exchange Rates

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.24501.6825170.001.76302014-07-24
Halifax1.20531.6231164.051.69502014-07-24
Post Office1.21801.6420163.271.74082014-07-24
HSBC1.20971.6259162.411.68232014-07-24
High Street Bureaus1.201.621611.702014-07-24
Marks and Spencer1.21601.6515162.501.70492014-07-24

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.29534 1.24500 24-07-14
Dollars - USA 1.73310 1.68250 24-07-14
Yen - Japan 176.99120 170.00000 24-07-14
Dollars - Australia 1.84843 1.76300 24-07-14
Dollars - Canada 1.86916 1.78700 24-07-14
Franc - Switzerland 1.58228 1.49900 24-07-14
Koruna - Czech 36.55000 33.85000 24-07-14
Rand - South Africa 18.49000 17.50000 24-07-14
Kroner - Denmark 9.70000 9.18000 24-07-14
Kroner - Norway 10.92000 10.30000 24-07-14
Kroner - Sweden 12.08000 11.35000 24-07-14
Baht - Thailand 56.99000 52.15000 24-07-14
Dirham - UAE 6.45000 6.10000 24-07-14
Dollars - East Carribean 4.82000 4.42000 24-07-14
Dollar - New Zealand 2.05000 1.93500 24-07-14
Dollar - Singapore 2.18000 2.06200 24-07-14
Dollars - Barbados 3.56000 3.28000 24-07-14
Dollars - Hongkong 13.59000 12.90000 24-07-14
Forint - Hungary 412.00000 376.00000 24-07-14
Kuna - Croatia 10.19000 9.36000 24-07-14
Lira - Turkey 3.65000 3.42000 24-07-14
Pesos - Mexico 23.30000 21.30000 24-07-14
Pound - Egypt 12.82000 11.55000 24-07-14
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.61000 5.22000 24-07-14
Rupee - India 106.50000 96.00000 24-07-14
Zloty - Poland 5.52000 5.08000 24-07-14
Sheqel - Israel 6.14000 5.57000 24-07-14
Krona - Iceland 201.00000 187.30000 24-07-14
Dinar - Jordan 1.25990 1.17400 24-07-14
Dinar - Bahrain 0.66010 0.62450 24-07-14
Lev - Bulgaria 2.61000 2.40000 24-07-14
Real - Brazil 3.99000 3.58000 24-07-14
Peso - Chile 995.00000 890.00000 24-07-14
Yuan - China 10.99000 10.15000 24-07-14
Peso - Dominican 77.10000 70.75000 24-07-14
Dollar - Fiji 3.31000 2.95000 24-07-14
Dalasi - Gambia 71.00000 62.50000 24-07-14
Rupiah - Indonesia 20750.00000 18600.00000 24-07-14
Dollar - Jamaica 203.00000 182.30000 24-07-14
Shilling - Kenya 158.00000 144.20000 24-07-14
Won - South Korean 1855.00000 1690.00000 24-07-14
Dinar - Kuwait 0.49600 0.46400 24-07-14
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Lita - Lithuania 4.59000 4.20000 24-07-14
Dirham - Morocco 13.90000 12.65000 24-07-14
Rupee - Mauritius 54.50000 49.60000 24-07-14
Rial - Oman 0.68500 0.63500 24-07-14
Peso - Phillipines 78.40000 69.00000 24-07-14
Riyal - Qatar 6.42000 6.02000 24-07-14
Ruble - Russia 64.50000 57.05000 24-07-14
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 6.66000 6.21000 24-07-14
Peso - Argentina 16.99000 13.55000 24-07-14
Rupee - Sri Lanka 225.00000 200.75000 24-07-14
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Pulas - Botswana 17.00000 13.50000 24-07-14
Dollar - Taiwan 53.59000 48.70000 24-07-14
Dollar - Trinidad 11.39000 10.31000 24-07-14
Leu - Rumania 5.81000 5.32000 24-07-14
Nuevo Sol - Peru 5.10000 4.43000 24-07-14
Hryvna - Ukrain 29.00000 18.35000 24-07-14
Dong - Vietnam 37195.00000 33001.00000 24-07-14
Euro(TC) - Europe 1.33690 1.22000 24-07-14
Yen(TC) - Japan 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Franc(TC) - Swiss 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Dollar(TC) - Canadian 1.90500 1.77500 24-07-14
Dollar(TC) - USA 1.77620 1.65300 24-07-14
Dollar(TC) - Australia 1.88700 1.74750 24-07-14
Pound - Lebanon 2990.00000 2300.00000 24-07-14
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Rupee - Pakistan 197.00000 150.00000 24-07-14
Taka - Bangladesh 151.00000 115.00000 24-07-14
Dollar - Bermuda 1.87000 1.45000 24-07-14
Peso - Colombia 3280.00000 2810.00000 24-07-14
Dinar - Tunisia 3.19000 2.60000 24-07-14
Dollar - Bahamas 1.89000 1.55000 24-07-14
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Dollar - Namibia 19.20000 16.20000 24-07-14
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Dollar - Belize 4.03000 3.01000 24-07-14
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Dollar - Brunei 2.30000 1.96000 24-07-14
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Colon - Costa Rica 977.00000 835.00000 24-07-14
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Quetzal - Guatemala 14.60000 11.75000 24-07-14
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Rupee - Nepal
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Dinar - Serbia 149.00000 130.00000 24-07-14
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 24-07-14
Last Updated On: 2014-07-24