Exchange Rates for Branch Collection

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.36001.5050179.501.90502015-03-05
Halifax1.31271.4520173.311.83202015-03-05
Post Office1.32701.4690172.531.88202015-03-05
HSBC1.31741.4541171.471.81852015-03-05
High Street Bureaus1.321.46172.221.852015-03-05
Marks and Spencer1.32431.4770171.601.87692015-03-05

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.40845 1.36000 05-03-15
Dollars - USA 1.55521 1.50500 05-03-15
Yen - Japan 187.26590 179.50000 05-03-15
Dollars - Australia 1.99402 1.90500 05-03-15
Dollars - Canada 1.93798 1.85000 05-03-15
Franc - Switzerland 1.52207 1.44000 05-03-15
Koruna - Czech 39.80000 36.97500 05-03-15
Rand - South Africa 18.60000 17.55000 05-03-15
Kroner - Denmark 10.57750 10.01000 05-03-15
Kroner - Norway 12.17000 11.55000 05-03-15
Kroner - Sweden 13.06000 12.38000 05-03-15
Baht - Thailand 52.30000 47.81000 05-03-15
Dirham - UAE 5.80000 5.46000 05-03-15
Dollars - East Carribean 4.30000 3.88000 05-03-15
Dollar - New Zealand 2.09900 1.97500 05-03-15
Dollar - Singapore 2.15900 2.03600 05-03-15
Dollars - Barbados 3.18000 2.95000 05-03-15
Dollars - Hongkong 12.25000 11.56000 05-03-15
Forint - Hungary 447.00000 408.00000 05-03-15
Kuna - Croatia 11.20000 10.31250 05-03-15
Lira - Turkey 3.99900 3.80500 05-03-15
Pesos - Mexico 24.35000 22.27000 05-03-15
Pound - Egypt 12.26900 11.01000 05-03-15
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.81000 5.38250 05-03-15
Rupee - India 98.60000 90.00000 05-03-15
Zloty - Poland 6.02000 5.54000 05-03-15
Sheqel - Israel 6.41000 5.81000 05-03-15
Krona - Iceland 209.89999 195.64999 05-03-15
Dinar - Jordan 1.13100 1.05000 05-03-15
Dinar - Bahrain 0.58900 0.56000 05-03-15
Lev - Bulgaria 2.85000 2.61000 05-03-15
Real - Brazil 4.78000 4.29500 05-03-15
Peso - Chile 979.90002 875.00000 05-03-15
Yuan - China 9.90000 9.26750 05-03-15
Peso - Dominican 71.10000 65.10000 05-03-15
Dollar - Fiji 3.30000 2.94000 05-03-15
Dalasi - Gambia 69.90000 60.30000 05-03-15
Rupiah - Indonesia 21400.00000 18610.00000 05-03-15
Dollar - Jamaica 186.60001 167.50000 05-03-15
Shilling - Kenya 146.50000 133.60001 05-03-15
Won - South Korean 1773.00000 1615.00000 05-03-15
Dinar - Kuwait 0.46800 0.44000 05-03-15
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Lita - Lithuania 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Dirham - Morocco 14.99000 13.20000 05-03-15
Rupee - Mauritius 54.75000 49.50000 05-03-15
Rial - Oman 0.61600 0.57200 05-03-15
Peso - Phillipines 71.78900 62.50000 05-03-15
Riyal - Qatar 5.75500 5.39000 05-03-15
Ruble - Russia 101.90000 89.18000 05-03-15
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 5.98000 5.56000 05-03-15
Peso - Argentina 17.99000 13.50000 05-03-15
Rupee - Sri Lanka 209.89999 184.50000 05-03-15
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Pulas - Botswana 17.98000 13.52000 05-03-15
Dollar - Taiwan 50.39900 45.68000 05-03-15
Dollar - Trinidad 9.96200 9.12000 05-03-15
Leu - Rumania 6.42000 5.84000 05-03-15
Nuevo Sol - Peru 4.99900 4.35000 05-03-15
Hryvna - Ukrain 0.00000 34.00000 05-03-15
Dong - Vietnam 34900.00000 30010.00000 05-03-15
Euro(TC) - Europe(TC) 1.44928 1.33200 05-03-15
Yen(TC) - Japan(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Franc(TC) - Swiss(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Dollar(TC) - Canadian(TC) 1.96900 1.84000 05-03-15
Dollar(TC) - USA(TC) 1.59790 1.48500 05-03-15
Dollar(TC) - Australia(TC) 2.02900 1.89000 05-03-15
Pound - Lebanon 2795.00000 2125.00000 05-03-15
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Rupee - Pakistan 179.00000 143.00000 05-03-15
Taka - Bangladesh 139.00000 104.50000 05-03-15
Dollar - Bermuda 0.00000 1.40000 05-03-15
Peso - Colombia 3999.00000 3385.00000 05-03-15
Dinar - Tunisia 3.25000 2.66000 05-03-15
Dollar - Bahamas 0.00000 1.41000 05-03-15
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Dollar - Namibia 19.60000 16.70000 05-03-15
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Dollar - Belize 3.51000 2.75000 05-03-15
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Dollar - Brunei 2.29000 2.00000 05-03-15
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Colon - Costa Rica 876.00000 750.00000 05-03-15
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Quetzal - Guatemala 13.05000 10.52000 05-03-15
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Rupee - Nepal 0.00000 141.00000 05-03-15
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Dinar - Serbia 195.00000 140.00000 05-03-15
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 05-03-15
Last Updated On: 2015-03-05