Exchange Rates for Branch Collection

PLEASE CONTACT OUR HEAD OFFICE 020 7183 4197 or 0207 240 1214 TO GET A COMPLETE LIST OF UP TO DATE EXCHANGE RATES

IMPORTANT NOTICE: To obtain the online rates advertised on this website, you MUST place a Fast Track Branch Collection service order or a Buy Back Currency Service At Branch order from the 'Order Online' navigation menu, otherwise the rates advertised at the branches may differ, which may be adverse to you.

ThomasExchangeGlobal.co.uk Selling Rate Comparison

Company Name Euro
(Europe)
Dollars
(USA)
Yen
(Japan)
Dollars
(Australia)
Last Updated
These exchange rates have been taken from the individual company's website today.
THOMAS EXCHANGE GLOBAL1.35001.4650174.251.88752015-03-30
Halifax1.29931.4134167.881.80532015-03-30
Post Office1.31301.430167.071.85302015-03-30
HSBC1.33491.4542168.191.87422015-03-30
High Street Bureaus1.301.421661.812015-03-30
Marks and Spencer1.31041.4393166.401.85052015-03-30

We stock more currencies, if the exchange rate is not published on the chart please call us on 
020 7183 4197 or 020 7240 1214, and we will be more than happy to give you a rate

Country Currency Buying Rate (£) Selling Rate (£) Last Updated
Euro - Europe 1.39990 1.35000 30-03-15
Dollars - USA 1.51515 1.46500 30-03-15
Yen - Japan 181.81810 174.25000 30-03-15
Dollars - Australia 1.97628 1.88750 30-03-15
Dollars - Canada 1.92308 1.83200 30-03-15
Franc - Switzerland 1.47711 1.39750 30-03-15
Koruna - Czech 39.60000 36.73000 30-03-15
Rand - South Africa 18.50000 17.45000 30-03-15
Kroner - Denmark 10.50600 9.95000 30-03-15
Kroner - Norway 12.19000 11.55000 30-03-15
Kroner - Sweden 13.11000 12.45000 30-03-15
Baht - Thailand 50.90000 46.70000 30-03-15
Dirham - UAE 5.65000 5.31300 30-03-15
Dollars - East Carribean 4.12900 3.80000 30-03-15
Dollar - New Zealand 2.04500 1.92000 30-03-15
Dollar - Singapore 2.10900 1.99000 30-03-15
Dollars - Barbados 3.09000 2.85000 30-03-15
Dollars - Hongkong 11.89000 11.21500 30-03-15
Forint - Hungary 436.00000 397.00000 30-03-15
Kuna - Croatia 11.10000 10.21300 30-03-15
Lira - Turkey 3.95300 3.73500 30-03-15
Pesos - Mexico 23.85000 21.90000 30-03-15
Pound - Egypt 11.76000 10.50000 30-03-15
Ringgit - Malaysia 5.67000 5.33300 30-03-15
Rupee - India 96.20000 87.50000 30-03-15
Zloty - Poland 5.90000 5.43000 30-03-15
Sheqel - Israel 6.22000 5.64000 30-03-15
Krona - Iceland 206.50000 192.00000 30-03-15
Dinar - Jordan 1.09600 1.01900 30-03-15
Dinar - Bahrain 0.57200 0.54400 30-03-15
Lev - Bulgaria 2.83000 2.60000 30-03-15
Real - Brazil 5.02000 4.60000 30-03-15
Peso - Chile 955.00000 860.00000 30-03-15
Yuan - China 9.60000 8.94000 30-03-15
Peso - Dominican 68.95000 63.00000 30-03-15
Dollar - Fiji 3.23000 2.85000 30-03-15
Dalasi - Gambia 66.50000 59.00000 30-03-15
Rupiah - Indonesia 20500.00000 18150.00000 30-03-15
Dollar - Jamaica 180.60001 161.85001 30-03-15
Shilling - Kenya 143.89999 131.25000 30-03-15
Won - South Korean 1728.00000 1570.00000 30-03-15
Dinar - Kuwait 0.45900 0.43000 30-03-15
Lat - Latvia 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Lita - Lithuania 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Dirham - Morocco 14.70000 12.90000 30-03-15
Rupee - Mauritius 56.90000 51.70000 30-03-15
Rial - Oman 0.59500 0.55500 30-03-15
Peso - Phillipines 70.60000 61.20000 30-03-15
Riyal - Qatar 5.58000 5.22000 30-03-15
Ruble - Russia 92.90000 81.00000 30-03-15
Riyal - Saudi Arabia 5.80000 5.38000 30-03-15
Peso - Argentina 17.99000 13.50000 30-03-15
Rupee - Sri Lanka 200.50000 179.00000 30-03-15
Kroons - Estonia 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Pulas - Botswana 16.99000 13.52000 30-03-15
Dollar - Taiwan 48.60000 44.10000 30-03-15
Dollar - Trinidad 9.74900 8.90000 30-03-15
Leu - Rumania 6.36000 5.78000 30-03-15
Nuevo Sol - Peru 4.84000 4.22000 30-03-15
Hryvna - Ukrain 39.99000 30.00000 30-03-15
Dong - Vietnam 34400.00000 29300.00000 30-03-15
Euro(TC) - Europe(TC) 1.43885 1.32000 30-03-15
Yen(TC) - Japan(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Franc(TC) - Swiss(TC) 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Dollar(TC) - Canadian(TC) 1.94800 1.81700 30-03-15
Dollar(TC) - USA(TC) 1.55280 1.44000 30-03-15
Dollar(TC) - Australia(TC) 2.00300 1.86200 30-03-15
Pound - Lebanon 2795.00000 1950.00000 30-03-15
Bolivar - Venezuela 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Rupee - Pakistan 179.00000 140.00999 30-03-15
Taka - Bangladesh 145.05000 105.00000 30-03-15
Dollar - Bermuda 0.00000 1.41000 30-03-15
Peso - Colombia 3920.00000 3301.00000 30-03-15
Dinar - Tunisia 3.26000 2.65000 30-03-15
Dollar - Bahamas 0.00000 1.40000 30-03-15
Maraka - Bosnia Hercegovina
(we recommend Euro)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Rupee - Seychelles
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Dollar - Namibia 19.99000 16.70000 30-03-15
Patacas - Macau
(we recommend US Dollars & Hong Kong Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Dollar - Belize 3.51000 2.55000 30-03-15
Boliviano - Bolivia
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Dollar - Brunei 2.29000 2.00000 30-03-15
Riel - Cambodia
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
CFA Franc - CFA
(we recommend US Dollars or Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Colon - Costa Rica 840.00000 718.00000 30-03-15
Peso - Cuba
(we recommend Euros)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Sucre - Ecuador
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Quetzal - Guatemala 13.05000 10.01000 30-03-15
Dinar - Iraq
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Rial - Iran 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Cedi - Ghana
(we recommend US Dollars and small notes possible)
0.00000 1.30000 30-03-15
Rufiyaa - Maldives
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Rupee - Nepal 185.00000 138.00000 30-03-15
Guarani - Paraguay 0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Lilangeni - Swaziland
(we recommend US Dollars and may be South African Rand)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Pound - Syria
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Dinar - Serbia 195.00000 140.00000 30-03-15
Tenge - Kazakhstan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Afghani - Afghanistan
(we recommend US Dollars)
0.00000 0.00000 30-03-15
Last Updated On: 2015-03-30